IEC > Webstore > Search > Register > Check out > Payment > Order confirmation

Publication detail

 
Reference IEC 62664-1-1 ed1.0 withdrawn corrigendum
> preview
Title Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
Publication date 2013-02-20
Format, price
(Swiss francs)
and language
190.- 65 pages
190.- 1327 Kb
 
Abstract IEC 62664-1-1:2013 contains the initial, start-of-life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled multimode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC duplex connector set (plug/adaptor/plug) should meet in order for it to be categorized as an International Standard product. Key words: multimode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC duplex connector set
Technical Committee 86B - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components  RSS
ICS Codes
33.180.20 Fibre optic interconnecting devices
 
Replaced by
Stability date 2016
 
Work in progress
ProjectStage codeForecast publication date
No project under development--


Search

>> Advanced search

Quick access by ref. number



Basket

Your basket is empty
Your country is :
Your TVA is : You must login...

Payment

Accepted credit cards:
Prices in CHF (Swiss francs)
Request a pro forma to pay by bank transfer or cheque
Learn how to share your publications with your colleagues, using networking options
Prices in CHF (Swiss francs)
We accept the following credit cards:
To pay by bank transfer: request a pro forma
If you purchase regularly through the IEC Webstore you can open a corporate account

Just Published

>> Published in the last 30 days

Bestsellers

  1. IEC 60601-1-2 Ed. 4.0
  2. IEC 60825-1 Ed. 3.0
  3. IEC 60092-350 Ed. 4.0
  4. IEC 62304 Ed. 1.0
  5. IEC 60092-354 Ed. 3.0
  6. IEC 61000-4-5 Ed. 3.0
  7. IEC 60598-1 Ed. 8.0
  8. IEC 62366-am1 Ed. 1.0
  9. IEC 60034-2-1 Ed. 2.0
  10. IEC 60601-1 Ed. 3.1