IEC > Webstore > Search > Register > Check out > Payment > Order confirmation

Publication detail

 
Reference IEC 61753-088-2 ed1.0 withdrawn corrigendum
> preview
Title Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments
Publication date 2013-03-18
Format, price
(Swiss francs)
and language
150.- 50 pages
150.- 1256 Kb
 
Abstract IEC 61753-088-2:2013 contains the minimum initial test and measurement requirements and severities which a non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic Local Area Network Wavelength Division Multiplexing (LAN WDM) device with channel spacing of 800 GHz needs to satisfy in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of Category C - Controlled environments, as defined in Annex A of IEC 61753-1:2007. The applications of LAN WDM devices are optical MUX and DEMUX for 100GBASE-LR4 (required operating range of 2 m to 10 km) and 100GBASE-ER4 (required operating range of 2 m to 30 km) defined in IEEE P802.3ba, as shown in Annex D. The requirements cover both an integrated 1 x 4 LAN WDM device and an individual 1 x 2 LAN WDM device for cascaded module construction. Keywords: Local Area Network Wavelength Division Multiplexing (LAN WDM), 800 GHz, Category C
Technical Committee 86B - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components  RSS
ICS Codes
33.180.20 Fibre optic interconnecting devices
 
Replaced by
Stability date 2022
 
Work in progress
ProjectStage codeForecast publication date
No project under development--


Search

>> Advanced search

Quick access by ref. number



Basket

Your basket is empty
Your country is :
Your TVA is : You must login...

Payment

Accepted credit cards:
Prices in CHF (Swiss francs)
Request a pro forma to pay by bank transfer or cheque
Learn how to share your publications with your colleagues, using networking options
Prices in CHF (Swiss francs)
We accept the following credit cards:
To pay by bank transfer: request a pro forma
If you purchase regularly through the IEC Webstore you can open a corporate account

Just Published

>> Published in the last 30 days

Bestsellers

  1. IEC 60825-1 Ed. 3.0
  2. IEC 60601-1-2 Ed. 4.0
  3. IEC 60079-0 Ed. 6.0
  4. IEC 61000-4-5 Ed. 3.0
  5. IEC 60601-1 Ed. 3.1
  6. IEC 61000-4-2 Ed. 2.0
  7. IEC 62304 Ed. 1.0
  8. IEC 60065 Ed. 8.0
  9. IEC 62288 Ed. 2.0
  10. IEC 60068-2-11 Ed. 3.0